HiPipo Music Awards 2019 Full List of Nominees

The 8th HiPipo Music Awards 2019

  • 6th January 2018 to 15th March 2019 – Voting
  • 16th March 2019- Awards Gala Event                                                

#HiPipoMusicAwards #WeTheBest

THE NOMINEES

AFRICA
Africa’s Number 11.      Yemi Alade

2.      Wizkid

3.      Tiwa Savage

4.      Fally Ipupa

5.      Diamond Platnumz

6.      Davido

Yemi Alade Wizkid Tiwa Savage Fally Ipupa Diamond Platnumz Davido
>40 million video views in 2018> 289 million video views All time

>8 million social followers

>86 million video views in 2018> 320 million video views All time

>14 million social followers

>36 million video views in 2018> 261 million video views All time

>11 million social followers

>43 million video views in 2018> 374 million video views All time

>4 million social followers

>111 million video views in 2018> 583 million video views All time

>10 million social followers

>63 million video views in 2018>663 million video views All time

>17 million social followers

1. Bum Bum2. Sista  Ft.  Charlotte Dipanda

3. Come And See My Moda Ft. Mzvee

4. How I Feel

5. Oh My Gosh

6. Crazy Love Ft. Flavour

7. Number One

8. Go Down

9. Issokay

10. Na Big Love Ft. Serge Beynaud

11. Love Me Ft. Fanzy Papaya

12. Heart Robber

13. Killa Ft. Soft

14. I’m Available Ft. Waje

1. Bella Ft. Mhd2. Soco Ft. Starboy3. Fever

4. Nowo Ft. Dj Spinall

5. Energy (Stay Far Away) Ft. Skepta

6. Sexy Girl Ft. Lil Wayne

7. Like That Ft. Cardi B

8. Fake Love Ft. Duncan Mighty,

9. Feel Nice Ft. Major Lazer

10. Psycho Ft. Kcee

 

1. Lova Lova Ft. Duncan Mighty –2. Get It Now Remix – Ft. Omarion –

3. Like Ft. Reekado Banks

4. Tiwa’s Vibe

5. Love Struck Ft. Wstrn

6. Diet

7. Girl Next Door Ft Sauti Sol

8. The Way You Are Ft. Di’ja

9. Get It Now

10. One

11. My Body Ft. Rudeboy

12. Shake It Ft. D’banj

1. Juste Une Danse2.  Nidja Feat. R. Kelly

3.  Ecole

4.  Canne À Sucre

5.  Posa

6.  Tout Le Monde Danse

7.  Aime-Moi

8.  The Crown

9.  Kanou Ft. Alpha Blondy

10.  Roi Manitou

11.  Doc Jeff

12. The Weekend Ft. Kaysha

13.  One Love

 

1. Kwangwaru Ft. Harmonize2. African Beauty Ft Omarion

3. Sikomi

4. Waka Ft Rick Ross

5. Time To Party Flavour

6. Iyena  Ft Rayvanny

7. Jibebe  Ft Wcb

8. Katika Ft Navy Kenzo

9. Baila  Ft. Miri Ben-Ari

10. Mwanza  Ft Rayvanny

 

1. Assurance2.  ‘Aje’ Ft. Dmw

3. Bobo – Ft. Mayorkun

4. Flora My Flawa (Official Video)

5. One Ticket Ft. Kizz Daniel & Davido

6. Ada Ft. Dj Ecool Feat Davido

7. Mind Ft. Dmw

8. Kpa Ft Dremo

9.  Nwa Baby

10.  Wonder Woman (Official Video)

11. Doe Ft. Larry Gaaga

12.  Aza Ft Dmw

13.  Check On You Ft Cassper Nyovest

14. Meji Meji Ft Kuami Eugene

Africa Best Male Artist1.      Wizkid

2.      Sauti Sol

3.      Patoranking

4.      Fally Ipupa

5.      Diamond Platnumz

6.      Davido

Africa Best Female Artist1.       Yemi Alade

2.      Vanessa Mdee

3.      Tiwa Savage

4.      Sheebah

5.       Daphne

6.       Butera Knowless

7.       MzVee

Africa Best Group

  1. Die Antwoord (South Africa)
  2. Mafikizolo (South Africa)
  3. Navy Kenzo (Tanzania)
  4. R2bees (Ghana)
  5. Sauti Sol (Kenya)
  6. Toofan (Togo)
Africa Song of The Year1.      Starboy Wizkid Ft. Terri X Spotless X Ceeza Milli  – Soco

2.      Sauti Sol Ft. Nyashinski – Short N Sweet

3.      King Monada – Malwedhe (Collapse Song)

4.      Fally Ipupa Ft. Keblack & Naza – Mannequin

5.      Diamond Platnumz Ft Omarion – African Beauty

6.      Davido – Assurance

Africa Video of The Year1.      Yemi Alade – Bum Bum

2.      Shatta Wale – Gringo

3.      Sauti Sol Ft. Nyashinski – Short N Sweet

4.      Patoranking – Available

5.      Nasty C & Runtown – Said

6.      Flavour Ft. Diamond Platnumz – Time To Party

Best Francophone Africa Act1.      Charlotte Dipanda Ft. Yémi Alade – Sista

2.      Daphne – Jusqu’à La Gare

3.      Dj Arafat Dosabado Afro – Décalé

4.      Fally Ipupa Ft. Keblack & Naza – Mannequin

5.      Serge Beynaud – Babatchai

6.      Shan’l – Tchizambengue

7.      Toofan – Toofan – Affairage

Best Song from Western Africa1.      Davido – Assurance

2.      Falz – This Is Nigeria

3.      Mr. Eazi – Pour Me Water

4.      MzVee Ft. Patoranking –  Sing My Name

5.      Olamide – Science Student

6.      Starboy Wizkid Ft. Terri X Spotless X Ceeza Milli – Soco

7.      Tekno – Jogodo

8.      Tiwa Savage Ft. Wizkid & Spellz – Ma Lo

9.      Yemi Alade – Bum Bum

Best Song from Southern Africa1.      AKA Ft. Kiddominant – Fela In Versace

2.      Ammara Brown – Akiliz

3.      Jah Prayzah – Ronika

4.      King Monada – Malwedhe (Collapse Song)

5.      Nasty C & Runtown – Said

6.      Roberto Ft. Patoranking – Contolola

7.      Cassper Nyovest – Baby Girl

Best Lusophone Africa Act1.      Yola Semedo – Amo-Te

2.      Preto Show & Biura – Sacanagem

3.      Nelson Freitas – Mariana

4.      Mr. Bow- Eu Pago

5.      Kyaku Kyadaff – Mónica

6.      Cle Entertainment – Hino

Africa Must Watch AfroPop Artist

  1. Kuami Eugene (Ghana)
  2. Maua Sama (Tanzania)
  3. Messias Maricoa (Mozambique)
  4. Nadia Mukami (Kenya)
  5. Naiboi (Kenya)
  6. Nina Roz (Uganda)
  7. Yovi (Nigeria)
Africa RnB Maestro

  1. AliThatDude (South Africa)
  2. Meddy (Rwanda)
  3. Naava Grey (Uganda)
  4. Roberto (Zambia)
  5. Runtown (Nigeria)
  6. Shekhinah (South Africa)
  7. Simi (Nigeria)
Africa Hip-Hop Maestro

  1. AKA (South Africa)
  2. Cassper Nyovest (South Africa)
  3. Falz  (Nigeria)
  4. Khaligraph Jones (Kenya)
  5. King Kaka  (Kenya)
  6. Nasty C (South Africa)
  7. Navio (Uganda)
  8. Octopizzo (Kenya)
  9. Olamide (Nigeria)
  10. Sarkodie (Ghana)
Africa Fans Favorite Fresh Talent1.      Yovi (Nigeria)

2.      King Monada (South Africa)

3.      Joyce Blessing (Ghana)

4.      Shekhinah (South Africa)

5.      Mankind (Kenya)

6.      Natacha (Burundi)

7.      Mbosso (Tanzania)

EAST AFRICA
Song of The Year Kenya1.      Willy Paul and Nandy – Njiwa

2.      Victoria Kimani – Wonka

3.      Sauti Sol Ft Nyashinski  – Short N Sweet

4.      Otile Brown & Sanaipei Tande – Chaguo La Moyo

5.      Khaligraph Jones X Timmy Tdat – Kasayole

6.      Akothee Ft. Mcgalaxy –  Oyoyo

Song of The Year Tanzania1.      Vanessa Mdee Ft. Gnako – Wet

2.      Navy Kenzo Ft. Diamond Platnumz – Katika

3.      Nandy – Ninogeshe

4.      Maua Sama & Hanstone – Lokote

5.      Harmonize Ft. Diamond Platnumz – Kwangwaru

6.      Alikiba – Mvumo Wa Radi

Song of The Year Rwanda1.      Alpha – #Yes

2.      Buravan – Oya

3.      Charly and Nina – Try Me

4.      Meddy & The Ben – Lose Control

5.      Passy Ft. Butera Knowless – Mbaye Wowe

6.      Sheebah & Bruce Melodie – Embeera Zo

7.      Uncle Austin Ft Meddy – Everything

Rwanda Video of The Year1.      Riderman Ft. Dream Boyz – Romeo And Juliet

2.      Queen Cha – Winner

3.      Meddy – Adi Top

4.      Deejay Pius & Lady Jaydee – Manawe

5.      Butera Knowless Ft. Ben Pol- Darling

6.      Bruce Melodie – Blocka

Tanzania Video of The Year1.      Vanessa Mdee Ft. Gnako – Wet

2.      Rayvanny & Diamond Platnumz – Mwanza

3.      Navy Kenzo Ft. Diamond Platnumz – Katika

4.      Mbosso – Hodari

5.      Harmonize – Atarudi

6.      Alikiba – Mvumo Wa Radi

Kenya Video of The Year1.      Victoria Kimani – Wonka

2.      Sauti Sol Ft Nyashinski – Short N Sweet

3.      Sauti Sol Ft. Burna Boy – Afrikan Star

4.      Kaymo & Stigah – Gathigiriri

5.      Kambua – Count Your Blessings

6.      Blinky Bill – Don’t Worry

East Africa Super Hit1.      Vanessa Mdee Ft. Gnako – Wet

2.      Sheebah Ft. Runtown – Weekend

3.      Sauti Sol Ft. Nyashinski – Short N Sweet

4.      Khaligraph Jones & Timmy Tdat – Kasayole

5.      Harmonize Ft. Diamond Platnumz – Kwangwaru

6.      Alikiba – Mvumo Wa Radi

East Africa Best Video1.      Vanessa Mdee Ft. Gnako – Wet

2.      Sheebah – Omwooyo

3.      Sauti Sol Ft. Nyashinski – Short N Sweet

4.      Navy Kenzo Ft. Diamond Platnumz – Katika

5.      Diamond Platnumz – Sikomi

6.      Bruce Melodie – Blocka

UGANDA
Artist of The Year1.      Vinka

2.      Sheebah

3.      King Saha

4.      Fik Fameica

5.      Eddy Kenzo

6.      David Lutalo

 

Vinka Sheebah King Saha Fik Fameica Eddy Kenzo David Lutalo
1. Chips Na Ketchup2. Tubikole Ft.  Fik Fameica

3. Love Doctor

4. Nkubika Omukwano Gwo

5. Mapozi

6. Sweet Love Ft. John Blaq

1. Beera Nange2. Mummy Yo

3. Wankona

4. Omwoyo

5. Muwe

6. Weekend Ft. Runtown

7. Try My Love

8. Exercise

9. Embeera Zo Ft. Bruce Melodie

10. Tomorrow Ft. Brotherz Muzik

11. Nze Wuwo Ft. Solidstar

12. Nkulowoozako Ft.  Alvin Kizz

13. Love Remix Ft. Aziz Azion

14. Osobola Ft. Leila Kayondo X

15. Munyiiza Ft.  Tip Swizzy

 

1. Biri Biri2. Very Well Ft. Slick Stuart, Dj Roja

3. Mpa Love Ft.  Weasel

4. Best Friend Ft. Spice Diana

5. On My Way

1. Property2. Tubikole Ft. Vinka

3. Mwaga Ft. Rayvanny Sconto Ft Wembly Mo.

4. Tonsukuma

5. Midnight Drum – A Pass

6. Mafia

1. Pull Up Ft. Harmonize2. Super Dopa

3. Yasolo Ft. Heavy K

4. Vaayo

5. The Heat

6. Mbakooye

7. Ghetto

8. Mukomboti

9. Dancehall Ft. Cindy Sanyu & Beenie Gunter

10. Tereeza Ft. Sewa Sewa

1. Eatzote2. Nakusiima

3. Nkwagalira Ddala

4. Miles Ft. Solidstar

5. Grace

6. Konsitompe (Woowe) Ft Os Suna

Best Female Artist1.      Fille

2.      Rema

3.      Sheebah

4.      Spice Diana

5.      Vinka

6.      Winnie Nwagi

Best Male Artist1.      King Saha

2.      Geosteady

3.      Fik Fameica

4.      Eddy Kenzo

5.      David Lutalo

6.      A Pass

Best Duo/Group1.      B2C

2.      Voltage Music | Aka Kent & Flosso

3.      New Chapter Africa

4.      Brotherz Muzik

5.      Sauti Ya Africa

Best Breakthrough Artist1.      Chosen Becky

2.      Daddy Andre

3.      Hanson Baliruno

4.      Kenneth Mugabi

5.      New Chapter Africa

6.      Nina Roz

Best A-Cappella Group1.      Spring Gents

2.      Sauti Ya Africa

3.      Jehovah Shalom

4.      Cape Brothers

5.      Canaan Gents

Must Watch Talent1.      Alvin Kizz

2.      Cosign

3.      John Blaq

4.      Katera Afrika

5.      Kendriq Killa

6.      Pia Pounds

7.      Rasta Gadee

8.      Viola Nakitende

9.      Hitnature

10.  Vip Jemo

11.  Nshuti S Mbabazi

Best DJ1.      Dj Bryan

2.      Dj Fikie

3.      Dj Hearts

4.      Dj Shiru

5.      Dj Slick Stuart & Dj Roja

6.      Selector Jay

7.      DJ LL

Album of The Year1.      A Pass – African Yayo

2.      Desire Luzinda – Transition

3.      Eddy Kenzo – Roots

4.      Juliana Kanyomozi – Bits & Pieces

5.      Sheebah – Omwooyo

Video of The Year1.      David Lutalo Ft. Solidstar – Mile (Director NG Films)

2.      Fik Fameica And Wembly Mo – Sconto (Director PEST)

3.      Irene Namatovu – Nsambila Nyuma Nga Janzi (Director NG Films)

4.      Levixone – Turn The Replay (Director J Blessings)

5.      New Chapter Africa – Kampala

6.      Sheebah – Omwooyo (Director Seed Visuals)

7.      A Pass, Rouge, Fik Fameica – Midnight Drum Ft. Dj Maphorisa (Director Sam Coleman)

Song of The Year (Uganda)1.      A Pass – Didadada (Producer HerbertSkillz)

2.      Bobi Wine – Kyarenga (Producer Sir Dan Magic)

3.      Chosen Becky – Bankunza (Producer Nessim)

4.      David Lutalo – Nkwagalira Ddala (Producer Mozart)

5.      Fik Fameica – Property (Producer Artin on the beat)

6.      King Saha – Biri Biri (Producer Andre on the beat)

7.      Levixone – Turn the Replay (Producer Nessim)

8.      Lydia Jazmine and Daddy Andre – You and Me (Producer Andre on the beat)

9.      Sheebah – Beera Nange (Producer Nessim)

10.  Vinka – Chips Na Ketchup (Producer Nessim)

Best Audio Producer1.      Artin Pro

2.      Daddy Andre

3.      Diggy Baur

4.      Eno Beats

5.      KaySam Ku Mapessa

6.      Nessim

7.      Yaled

Best Video Director1.      Darlington – Zero One Media

2.      J Blessings

3.      Marvin Musoke (Swangz Avenue)

4.      Nolton and George (NG Filmz)

5.      Pest – Grate Make

6.      Zyga Pix

Best Song Writer1.      Black Skin

2.      Daddy Andre

3.      Dokta Brain

4.      Jamie Culture

5.      Nince Henry

6.      Yesse Oman Rafik

Best Hip-Hop/Rap Song1.      Da Agent – Who Is Me

2.      Feffe Bussi – Who Is Who

3.      Fik Fameica – Mafia

4.      Flex D’paper – Yenze Aliko

5.      Mc Yallah – Mpambana

6.      Navio Ft. Ice Prince & The Mith – Paper

Best Rnb/Soul Song1.      Cosign – Obeera Wa

2.      Kenneth Mugabi – Nkwegomba

3.      Maro Ft. Rema – Nsiima

4.      Naava Grey – Twaala (Taata)

5.      Rema – Touch My Body

6.      Sheebah – Beera Nange

7.      Shifah Musisi – Ebirowozo

Best Ragga/Dancehall Song1.      A Pass – Didadada

2.      Fik Fameica – My Property

3.      Fille – Sabula

4.      Lydia Jazmine & Daddy Andre – You and Me

5.      Slick Stuart, Dj Roja Ft. King Saha – Very Well

6.      Ziza Bafana – Nazaala

7.      Mun*G Ft. Nutty Neithan – Atakutya Gwentya

Best Reggae Song1.      Naava Grey – Nvuuma

2.      Phila and Richie – Ofuge Mukama

3.      Prodigal – Love Yiyo

4.      Voltage Music | Aka Kent & Flosso – Byafaayo

5.      Weasel & King Saha – Mpa Love

6.      Destiny Nsonga – Aliwa

Best Band Song1.      Betina Namukasa – Eriiso

2.      Chris Evans Kaweesi & Maureen Nantume – Kisaaganda

3.      David Lutalo – Nkwagalira Ddala

4.      Henry Mwanje – Togumenya

5.      Irene Namatovu & Geoffrey Lutaaya – Baby Girl Baby Boy

6.      Jamie Culture – Nambi

7.      Mary Bata – Madowadowa

Best Contemporary Folk Song1.      Afande Miah  – Tondhoba

2.      Daxx Kartel – Abawuulu

3.      Irene Namatovu – Nsambila Nyuma Nga Janzi

4.      Maureen Nantume – Akambe

5.      Sheebah – Omwooyo

Best Kadongo Kamu Song1.      Abdul Mulaasi – Mukomusajja

2.      Afande Kadabada – Mudhankanu

3.      Eddy Buyondo – Batamivu

4.      Jackie Kizito – Tufumba Fekka

5.      Menton Rass – Empande

6.      Ngobi Joel Ft. Willy Mukaabya – Ekibuuzo

Best Zouk Song1.      Chosen Becky – Bankunza

2.      Dianah Nalubega – Sukali

3.      Evelyn Lagu – Kasita Bakuleka

4.      Geosteady – Wakikyenga

5.      Juliana Kanyomozi – Zaabu

6.      Sasha Brighton – Kwata Kwata

Best Afrobeat Song1.      Bobi Wine – Kyarenga

2.      Fille – Love Again

3.      Geosteady – Finally

4.      Jose Chameleone – Mateeka

5.      Kalifah Aganaga & Dr Chameleon – Kiboko

6.      King Saha – Biri Biri

7.      Sheebah – Wankona

8.      Tip Swizy – Squat Stand

Best Afropop Song1.      A Pass, Rouge, Fik Fameica Ft. Dj Maphorisa – Midnight Drum

2.      Allan Toniks – Romance

3.      Ceaserous – Kola Nabino

4.      Jacobz Nsaali – Coconuto

5.      Nina Roz – Olumya Bano

6.      Vinka – Chips Na Ketchup

Best Social Message1.      Gibson Fitting – Enkoko

2.      Juliana Kanyomozi – Naliko Omukyala (Written by Peter Nawe)

3.      Mariam Macqueen – Muslim Girls

4.      Maureen Nantume – Akambe (Written By Desire Kats)

5.      Sandra Nankoma – Kaddugala (Written by Sandra Nankoma)

6.      Sarah Musayimuto – Fistula

7.      Swahaba Kasumba – Ekanzu (Written by David Ssenyonga)

Supa Diva Stand Out Act1.      Fille – Sabula

2.      Irene Ntale – Gukuba

3.      Naira Ali – Sikyalinda

4.      Rema – Touch My Body

5.      Spice Diana – Ndi Mu Love

6.      Winnie Nwagi – Matala

Best School Act1.      All School Stars – Jubireewo

2.      Kyaddondo SS Matugga – Welcome To My World

3.      St. Francis Junior School Buddo – Champions

4.      St. Juliana High School Gayaza – Amazaalibwa

5.      Winston Standard Senior Secondary School – Future

6.      Kaloke Christian Primary School – Afaayo

Best Song from Eastern Region1.      Afande Kadabada – Mudhankanu

2.      Byg Ben Sukuya – Mukyelema

3.      Genious Drey – Acece

4.      Kim Nana – Podium

5.      Kmas Wandyembe – Shina

6.      Via Kalikwani And Harriet – Watya Mukama

Best Song from Northern Region1.      Adong – Yata

2.      Bush Boy – Adwogi Ne

3.      General Ice – Oroma

4.      Jenneth Prischa – Angee

5.      Okeng Borntown Ft. Daxx Kartel – Gurunet

6.      Pine Avenue5 All-Stars – Amoko Tama

7.      Twisky Fingaz & Lucky Angel – Zingili

Best Song from Southern Region1.      Juicy Landy & Mr. Spelling – Nsanyuse Okulaba

2.      Kent Yo Mbega – Nedila Ngeye

3.      Lindah Blessing – Ntegedde

4.      Morison Ft Emron – Yegwe

5.      Omukajanga Virus – Who Is Who

6.      Tonny Rich Ft Chris Johnz – Akagere

Best Song from Western Region1.      Amani Amaniga – Karamu

2.      Emily Kikazi – Yansharabamba

3.      Mat Henry & Cj Champion – Muhara Wa Bishop

4.      Medotex – Bayoroba

5.      Ray G Rhiganz – Tayari

6.      Shine Omukiga – Iwe

Best Religious/Gospel Song1.      Baby Gloria – Mbu Ndi Lubuto

2.      Coopy Bly – Wakayima

3.      Fr. Joseph Tamale – Ave Maria

4.      Levixone – Turn The Replay

5.      Ntanda Umar Samir – Subhanallah

6.      Sandra Suubi – Nsiimye

7.      Swahaba Kasumba – Omwezi Guno

Best Religious/Gospel Video1.      Baby Gloria – Mbu Ndi Lubuto

2.      Fr. Joseph Tamale – Ave Maria

3.      Iryn Namubiru – Nsiimye

4.      Levixone – Turn The Replay

5.      New Chapter Africa – Kankwebaze

6.      Ntanda Umar Samir – Subhanallah

Best Cinematography1.      Sam Coleman For A Pass, Rouge, Fik Fameica – Midnight Drum Ft. Dj Maphorisa

2.      Pest Grate Make For Fik Fameica And Wembly Mo – Sconto

3.      NG Films For Lily Kadima – Wekunkumule

4.      Marvin Musoke of Swangz Avenue For Winnie Nwagi – Matala

5.      Jahlive For Tip Swizzy & Sheebah – Munyiiza

Written Record Of The Year1.      Chosen Becky – Bankunza (Written By Nince Henry)

2.      David Lutalo – Nkwagalira Ddala (Written By David Lutalo)

3.      Fik Fameica – Property  (Written By …)

4.      Rema Namakula – Siri Muyembe (Written By …)

5.      Sheebah – Beera Nange (Written By Dokta Brain)

6.      Who Is Who By Feffe Bussi  (Written By Feffe Bussi)

Best MDD Act (In Music/Film/Drama/Documentary)1.      Cindy & Quad-A for Bella

2.      Amooti Omubalanguzi for Apaasa Paasa

3.      Your Music Your Voice

Best Artist In Diaspora 1.      Ang3lina

2.      Nick Rasta – Ghetto King

3.      Mc Norman

4.      No.1 Suspect Badman

5.      Rashy K

6.      Rickman

Best Ug Collabo1.      Beenie Gunter Ft Navio – Kill A Man

2.      Brotherz Muzik & Sheebah – Tomorrow

3.      Fik Fameica & Vinka – Katubikole

4.      Lydia Jazmine & Daddy Andre – You and Me

5.      Maureen Nantume & Chris Evans – Kisalaganda

6.      Slick Stuart, Dj Roja – Very Well Ft. King Saha

7.      Spice Diana Ft Weasel – Thirty Two (32)

Best Cross Boarder Collabo1.      B2c Ft. The Ben – No You, No Life

2.      Beenie Gunter Ft. Skales – Olina Work

3.      Eddy Kenzo & Harmonize – Pull Up

4.      Irene Ntale Ft. Mr. Eazi – Post Me

5.      Navio & Vanessa Mdee – Nielewe

6.      Sheebah Ft. Runtown – Weekend

7.      Winnie Nwagi & Slim Prince – Fire Dancer

Best On-Stage Performer1.      Winnie Nwagi

2.      Sheebah

3.      Roden Y Kabako

4.      Fik Fameica

5.      Eddy Kenzo

6.      Cindy

Best Choreography1.      Ghetto Kids Triplets

2.      Galaxy Kids

3.      Masaka Kids Afrikana

4.      Hypers born talented

News Reporter